Contact Us

Contact Aikido

National Board Major Office Bearers

  • GPO Box 2783 Mebourne Victoria Australia 3001
  • Founder: Sugano Shihan

    Patron: Yamada Shihan

    President:
     Tony Smibert
    179 Mole Creek Road Deloraine Tasmania 7304
    T/F: (03) 6362 2474         

    National Area Representative: Andrew Dziedzic
    dziedzic@bigpond.net.au
    0419 218875

    Chair of Administration: John Rockstrom
    johnrockstrom@netspace.net.au    0417 135 235
    plus webmaster for national site & national database manager


    Vice President: Tristan Derham
    tderham@gmail.com     0420 336 134   

    Treasurer: Alfred Camilleri 
    taxman@labyrinth.net.au

    Secretary: Marie Petery
    marie.petery@gmail.com    0413 376 299   

    Registrar: Kathy McCarthy
    Postal: Aiki Kai Registrations, PO Box 799, Warwick, Qld, 4370
    registrar@aikido.org.au    T/F: (07) 4661 8332



Teaching & Technical Committee

  • Secretary - Andrew Dziedzic 6th Dan Shidoin
  • 5 Bertram Street Eastwood NSW 2122
  • 0419 218875
  • Andrew Dziedzic is also National Area Representative 
    for Aiki Kai Australia - the senior administrative role.

    Tony Smibert 7th Dan Shihan
    179 Mole Creek Road Deloraine Tasmania 7304
    H: (03) 6362 2474 W (T/F): (03) 6362 3326

    Robert Botterill 7th Dan Shihan
    2/10 Dawe Road Mitcham Vic 3132
    (T/F): (03) 9873 5164

    Hanan Janiv 7th Dan Shihan
    23 Crest Rd. Queanbeyan ACT 2620
    H: (02) 6297 8258 
    hjaniv@bigpond.net.au

    John Watson 6th Dan Shidoin
    11 Elliott Ave Carnegie Vic 3163
    H: (03) 9569 7320 

    johnwat@optusnet.com.au

    John Rockstrom 6th Dan Shidoin
    19A Jacksons Rd, Mt. Eliza Vic 3930
    H: (03) 9787 2926
    johnrockstrom@netspace.net.au

     

Australian Capital Territory Branch

  • Area Representative: Hanan Janiv 7th Dan Shihan
  • 23 Crest Rd. Queanbeyan ACT 2620
  • Ph: (02) 6297 8258 (h)
  • www.aikidocanberra.org

New South Wales Branch

  • Area Representative: Jikou Sugano, 5th Dan, Shidoin
  • 0438 929 365
  • www.aikidonsw.org.au
  • Secretary: 
    Jeremy Bray

    Registrar: 
    Victor Bajanov
    0414 890 558

    Treasurer:
    Felicity Peters
    0419 471 520


Northern Territory Branch

  • Area Representative Marie Petery 6th Dan, Shidoin
  • Lot 7851 Wills Terrace, Alice Springs PO Box 131 Alice Springs NT 0871
  • 0413 376 299
  • aikikaint.org.au

Queensland Branch

South Australian Branch

  • David Scott 6th Dan, Shidoin Area Representative
  • PO Box 81 Norton Summit SA 5136
  • (08) 8390 3322 (h)
  • www.go-aikido.com

Tasmanian Branch

Victorian Branch

  • Area Representative: Linda Godfrey, 5th Dan, Shidoin
  • Tel:9802 7211 AH 0418 391 674
  • www.aikidomelbourne.org.au
  • Assistant Area Representatives: 
    Michael Nagle Sensei
    PO Box 4210 Richmond East. VIC , 3121
    (03) 9429 3245   0407 357 311    mnagle@internode.on.net

    Leon Metzeling Sensei
    22 Fellows St Mitcham Vic. 3132
    (03) 9873 1783 (h)    metzreed@iprimus.com.au

    Ray Oldman Sensei 
    122 Napoleon St Eltham, Vic, 3095
    (03) 9439 7440 (h)     
    0419 876 752     gwenrayoldman@bigpond.com

    Treasurer: David Bell
    88 Union St,Brighton Vic. 3168
    (03) 9591 0784 (h) 
    0407 354 344    david_bell1@fastmail.fm  

    Secretary: 
    Diana Hope 
    Mob 0439 651 099      diana.s.hope@gmail.com

Western Australian Branch

Find a Dojo

Email Us

 

Copyright 2017   |   Aiki Kai Australia   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Shipping & Refund Policy   |   Dojo Admin   |   Instructors